Actions

The Manipulator

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

The Manipulator (1971, USA) is a Thriller film directed by Yabo Yablonsky.

Bjlang.jpg

Main Details

  • Released in 1971
  • Color
  • Runtime: 85 min
  • Production Co: American Media Incorporated | CoBurt
  • Distribution Co: Maron Films (USA)
  • Directed by Yabo Yablonsky
  • Written by John Durin (story) and Yabo Yablonsky
  • Starring Mickey Rooney, Luana Anders and Keenan Wynn
  • Produced by Chuck Brent
  • Original Music by Gil Melle
  • Cinematography by Baird Bryant
  • Film Editing by Leonard Malek

Also Known As

  • B.J. Lang Presents (undefined)
  • B.J. Presents (USA)
  • Juegos de muerte (Spain)
Donate