Actions

The Glove

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

The Glove (1979, USA) is a Crime-Thriller film directed by Ross Hagen

Glove poster 01.jpg

Main Details

  • Released in 1979
  • Color
  • Running Time: 90 Min
  • Production Co: Tommy J. Productions
  • Distribution Co: PRO International Pictures (1979) (USA) (theatrical) | Prima Film (1980) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Directed by Ross Hagen
  • Written by Hubert Smith, Julian Roffman, Ross Hagen
  • Starring John Saxon, Roosevelt Grier, Joanna Cassidy, Joan Blondell, Jack Carter, Aldo Ray, Keenan Wynn, Howard Honig, Michael Pataki
  • Produced by Julian Roffman, William B. Silberkleit
  • Music by Robert O. Ragland
  • Cinematography by Gary Graver
  • Film Editing by Robert Fitzgerald

Also Known As

  • Blood Mad
  • The Glove: Lethal Terminator
  • Finland - Kuoleman käsi
  • France - Gant d'acier
  • Portugal - A Luva de Ferro
  • Germany - Die Faust

Taglines

  • Wanted Dead NOT Alive
  • It's A Killing Machine the Law Built Then Had To Ban It's So Terrifying
  • The Glove: It's On The Wrong Hand...Now The Horror Begins!
Donate