Mafia Killer

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

Mafia Killer is an Italian crime movie by Demofilo Fidani.

Camorraposter.jpg

Main Details

  • Released in 1973
  • Color
  • Starring: Reza Beyk Imanverdi, Dino Strano (as Dean Stratford), Simonetta Vitelli aka Simone Blondell, Jeff Cameron

Also known as

  • La legge della camorra (Italy, original title)
  • The Godfather's Advisor
  • Pate der Bronx (Germany)
  • Le Conseiller du parrain (France)

Trivia

Demofilo Fidani is widely known for his cheaper brand of spaghetti westerns, for which he had built up a reputation as the Italian Ed Wood. This movie is one of his patchwork films made from recycled or unused material from his previous crime film Electric Chair.

Newsletter
  • Grindhouse Database Newsletter
  • Exploitation books
  • Kung fu movies
  • Giallo BluRay