Just For the Hell of It

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

Just For the Hell of It (1968, USA) is a Teen-Crime film directed by Herschell Gordon Lewis.

Just for the hell of it poster 01.jpg

Main Details

  • Released in 1968
  • Color
  • Running Time: 81 Min.
  • Production Co: Argent Film Productions Inc.
  • Distribution Co: Unusual Films International (1968) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Directed by Herschell Gordon Lewis
  • Starring Ray Sager, Rodney Bedell, Agi Gyenes, Nancy Lee Noble, Steve White
  • Produced by David Chudnow, Herschell Gordon Lewis
  • Original Music by Larry Wellington
  • Cinematography by Roy Collodi
  • Film Editing by Richard Brinkman

Also Known As

  • Destruction, Inc.

Taglines

  • Here comes destruction incorporated
  • The new look in madness that laughs and destroys anything in its way...including your life!
  • They'll smash, wreck, demolish, violate!
  • Get off the street!
Newsletter
  • Grindhouse Database Newsletter
  • Exploitation books
  • Kung fu movies
  • Giallo BluRay