Eating Raoul

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

Eating Raoul (1982, USA) is a Black Comedy film directed by Paul Bartel.

Eating Raoul.jpg

Main Details

  • Released in 1982
  • Color
  • Runtime: 90 min
  • Production Co.: Bartel | Films Incorporated | Quartet
  • Distribution Co.: 20th Century Fox International Classics (1982) (USA) (theatrical) | Quartet Films (1982) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Directed by Paul Bartel
  • Written by Paul Bartel, Richard Blackburn
  • Starring: Paul Bartel, Mary Woronov, Robert Beltran, Susan Saiger, Lynn Hobart, Richard Paul, Edie McClurg, Robert V. Barron, Charles B. Griffith, John Landis
  • Produced by Richard Blackburn, Anne Kimmel
  • Original Music by Arlon Ober
  • Cinematography by Gary Thieltges
  • Film Editing by Alan Toomayan

Also Known As

  • ¿Y si nos comemos a Raúl? (Spain)
  • Comiendose a Raúl (Argentina)
  • Oberza (Poland)
  • Paistinpannumurhaajat (Finland)
  • Tudo por Dinheiro (Brazil)

Taglines

  • Meet the Blands! They're square...They're in LOVE...AND they kill people.
  • An outrageous comedy of sex and murder
  • A tasty comedy of bad manners.


Newsletter
  • Grindhouse Database Newsletter
  • Exploitation books
  • Kung fu movies
  • Giallo BluRay