Actions

Don't Go In The House

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

Main Details

  • Released in 1980
  • Color
  • Running Time: 82 Min.
  • Production Co: Turbine Films Inc.
  • Distribution Co: Film Ventures International (FVI) (1980) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Directed by Joseph Ellison
  • Written by Joseph Ellison, Ellen Hammill, Joseph R. Masefield
  • Starring Dan Grimaldi, Robert Osth, Ruth Dardick, Bill Ricci
  • Produced by Ellen Hammill, Matthew Mallinson, Edward L. Montoro, Dennis Stephenson
  • Original Music by Richard Einhorn
  • Cinematography by Oliver Wood
  • Film Editing by Jane Kurson

Also Known As

  • The Burning (USA) (working title) / USA (original script title)
  • La Casa del terror (Spain)
  • Das Haus der lebenden Leichen (Germany)
  • Nie chodz do tego domu (Poland)
  • Pyromaniac (France)

Taglines

  • ...Threshold into terror.
  • You Have Been Warned!
  • In a steel room built for revenge they die burning... in chains.
  • it was too late to tell them...
Donate