Bloody Birthday

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

Bloody Birthday (1981, USA) is a Slasher film directed by Ed Hunt.

BLOODY BIRTHDAY.jpg

Main Details

  • Release Year: 1981
  • Color
  • Running Time: 85 minutes
  • Rating: R
  • Distribution Co: Rearguard Productions
  • Production Co: Judica Productions
  • Director: Ed Hunt
  • Writer (s): Ed Hunt and Barry Pearson
  • Stars: Jose Ferrer, Susan Strasberg, Julie Brown, Joe Penny, Michael Dudikoff, Billy Jacoby, Cyril O'Reilly.
  • Producers: Daniel H. Blatt, Gerald T. Olson, Max Rosenberg.
  • Cinematographer: Stephen L. Posey
  • Composer: Arlon Ober
  • Editor: Ann E. Mills

Also Known As

  • Angst - West Germany
  • Compleanno in casa Farrow - Italy
  • Creepers (undefined)
  • Creeps - USA (working title)
  • Cumpleaños sangriento - Spain
  • Kinder des Teufels - West Germany
  • Pienet paholaiset - Finland
  • Totale Angst über der Stadt - West Germany
  • Tueurs de l'éclipse, Les - France

Taglines

  • The Nightmare Begins With The Kids Next Door
  • Have a bloody good time!!
  • Mum won't like it!! But the kids will!! (UK)
Newsletter
  • Grindhouse Database Newsletter
  • Exploitation books
  • Kung fu movies
  • Giallo BluRay